Street needs speed limit signs Archived

Rockdale Ave Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4657384

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

City Street Signs

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

People drive way too fast on Rockdale Avenue. It is very dangerous and used as a cut thru the neighborhood at high rates of speed.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Need speed limit sign
Q. Is this request concerning a new, damaged or missing sign?
A. Request for 25mph signs posted

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.