Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Pothole Acknowledged

110 2nd St New York 10306, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 80

Issue ID:

4657388

Submitted To:

Road Conditions

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Oakwood

Reported:

on

Description

There is a pair of gas valve boxes and covers on Amboy Road and 2nd Street. The covers are cracked and come off. Traffic skirts around, which is dangerous. In addition, all vehicles that pass over cause great noises all day, every day. Several requests to DOT indicate there isn’t any problem. Not sure if they are looking at the right location. Can something be done? Several other residents have notified DOT

also asked...
Q. What type of condition are you reporting?
A. Poor Street Conditions

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.