Codes Compliance Archived

2300 8th Ave N Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1575

Issue ID:

4658428

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

77 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

4914465, 5030441

Description

This house and the one next to it have not trimmed their shrubs and trees. They are growing over the sidewalk, making it difficult to walk through.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.