PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Archived

2734 Cowan Dr Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4658605

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Junk vehicle. Light pole knocked down in driveway. Blue tarp on roof that has been there since 9/22/17. Huge pile of yard debris on curb. This has bee reported and inspected and nothing has been done.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged D. Alava (Registered User)

  • Closed D. Alava (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.