Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Drainage Acknowledged

1301 Laird St Houston, TX 77008, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4658617

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

293671

Description

Construction site has lots of loose dirt running into the drain ditch causing water to not flow properly during storms. Additionally, water is standing for several days and causing/increasing a mosquito issue in the area.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Off Road Ditch - Drainage.

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.