Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

1491 73rd Avenue Oakland, CA 94621, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4658666

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

651 times

Neighborhood:

Hegenberger

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

825449

Tagged:

trash

Description

Apartment complex which can't seem to get it together where to dump items it's constantly looking like a dump ground please contact the owner or apartment manager

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there appliances?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there tires?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Lots and lots of garbage bags visible to the street
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Private

Post a New Comment

20 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Juan Jefferson (Registered User)

  • Juan Jefferson (Registered User)

  • icy (Registered User)

  • Ughhhhhh really (Registered User)

  • Juan Jefferson (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Ughhhhhh really (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Ughhhhhh really (Registered User)

  • Ughhhhhh really (Registered User)

  • Ughhhhhh really (Registered User)

  • icy (Registered User)

  • Ughhhhhh really (Registered User)

  • icy (Registered User)

  • Ughhhhhh really (Registered User)

  • icy (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Ughhhhhh really (Registered User)

  • Closed Ughhhhhh really (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.