Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Drainage Acknowledged

606 E 9th. Street Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 235

Issue ID:

4658903

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

293690

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

The drainage pipe running in front of 606 E. 9th Street is 75% filled with mud and debris. When it rains, the ditches to the East of this on 9th Street fill up and overflow. It takes 24+ hours after the rain has stopped for the ditches to drain past this blockage. Can the drainpipe be "roto-rootered" or replaced with a city approved pipe?

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Roadside Ditch / Culvert - Drainage.

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.