Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

2130 W Holcombe Blvd Houston, TX 77030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 485

Issue ID:

4658962

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

249 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

293693

Description

Left turn signal light at exiting life science plaza building is on red and has not turned green all morning long causing traffic nightmares backing up into the property. Many are violating the red light nearly missing pedestrians and other vehicles.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Left Turn - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. The left turn signal exiting 2130 w Holcombe hasn't worked all morning. Buses are exiting the building on red causing near misses this morning.
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Joe Reyes (Registered User)

  • Adrian Olivares (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.