Acknowledged by: Whiting, IN

Weeds, Litter, Debris Problem Acknowledged

1329 119th St Whiting, IN 46394, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4659598

Submitted To:

City of Whiting

Category:

Weeds, Litter, Debris Problem

Viewed:

282 times

Neighborhood:

Whiting

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

empty lot between theater and flower shop in alley has weeds as tall as the truck bed of the vehicle that has been sitting for well over a year. green pick-up thats backed in.
only ever cleaned around pierogi fest
sort of a slap in the face to residents who reside here ALL year long but its only cleaned up for outsiders

also asked...
Q. Please take picture or give location.
A. alley of 119th by hoosier theater

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.