Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Striping / Markings Acknowledged

3633 Canal Rd Nw Washington, DC 20007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4660057

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Striping / Markings

Viewed:

257 times

Neighborhood:

Georgetown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00365912

Description

I would like short poles installed on the road to separate cars going straight to M st from blocking cars turning into Whitehurst FWY. These cars leave their lane, then block other cars turning right when they try to get back into the other lane. This cause a huge traffic during rush hour. Installing these poles like you did on H st NE turning to Bladensburg NE will ease traffic during rush hour.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.