Overgrowth Open

356 Dale Street Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4660091

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

They cut they front bushes but do not cut their side bushes. A Mulberry Tree has started to grow in the bushes, looks terrible. Last year a neighbor cut his bushes on the corner because he didn't and it was hard to see. He has been cutting only the front and corner this year. Also has a pool in the back yard they are not using with standing water causing mosquitos. Their back fence is falling apart and one of their dogs gets into my yard. Back yard is over grown also but I don't care if I can't see it unless they let Thistle grow taller than the fence.

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Bushes
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. No

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...