Trash or Illegal Dumping Archived

66 Lafountain Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4660738

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Trash or Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

A car bumper and an old rattan furniture (beyond any useful life) have been on the greenbelt for at least three weeks. The grass is beginning to overtake the heap.

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.