Tree Concern Acknowledged

10029 The Mending Wall Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 360

Issue ID:

4660967

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

In the center court of The Mending wall there are two large Pin Oaks. One of them is very sick and has been dropping branches as it dies back and it should be removed

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. In the center court of The Mending wall
Q. Select the concern
A. Dying

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.