Traffic Signal Archived

4901 Bradford Drive Northwest Huntsville, Alabama Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4662551

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Description

East bound lanes on Bradford drive at intersection of Wynn Drive sensors are not working for traffic light since repaving was done. As a result, the traffic signal continues to give a protected green on eastbound traffic onto Wynn Drive when no vehicle is there.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.