Codes Compliance Archived

4130 7th Street N Saint Petersburg 33703 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4663436

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

88 times

Reported:

on

Description

Not sure how many times this house has to be reported until something is actually done. I’ve heard countless neighbors complain about it too. The renters in this house won’t do anything and I guess landlord doesn’t care. The yard and bushes are completely out of control. The street and storm drain at their property is so overgrown with weeds and grass for months that the rain water barely goes down. Can’t tell where the street and curb meet.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.