Private Property Issue Archived

41 Whittlesey Ave New Haven 06511 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1780

Issue ID:

4663442

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

188 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This issue of excessive litter and trash was reported by another neighbor and marked as resolved this week. Even though there were noticeable differences for about two weeks, this issue continues to be a habitual problem.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.