paving -storm water repairs on going and ongoing Archived

10980 Oak St Ne St, Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4663827

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

215 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4840578

Description

Can you please provide some information about the Oak St NE paving project- (off Gandy Blvd) it has been ongoing for 2 1/2 months and the road is nearly impossible - and very progress is made to reconstruct this 1/8 of mile- I invite you to drive your car down this road. Please advise the few hundred of us that HAVE TO use this road-there is no other option to get onto Gandy Blvd. PLEASE!! 10980 Oak St NE, St. Petersburg, FL 33716


12 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • m5m1thFL (Registered User)

  • Engineering 0 (Registered User)

  • Closed Engineering 7 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened brian jones (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • brian jones (Registered User)

  • brian jones (Registered User)

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • brian jones (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Engineering 7 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.