Road Issues Other Than Potholes Archived

Rockport Road Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4663852

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Road Issues Other Than Potholes

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic, tree

Description

the speed limit sign is blocked by branches and hard to see

Also the no parking tow sign is too high and could be turned to face those cars who park on the road - there is a sign on the opposite side and it could be lowered as well as cars park on both sides blocking traffic


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.