BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead Archived

470 Daffodil St. Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4664861

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Description

Please remove this large tree fell down during the storm IRMA on Sept. 11, 2017 that is covering my back yard; I have grandchildren that want to go outside and play without the danger of weeds; snakes and rats in my yard since this happen. I thank you for your time into this matter. I hope you have a wonderful day.

also asked...
Q. Are there any wires visible? If so, where?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree?
A. back yard fell from other side of property non-vacant
Q. Are the roots exposed?
A. Yes
Q. CITY PERSONNEL ONLY - RESPOND: R-O-W Check Requested
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged KBowden (Verified Official)

  • Closed KBowden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.