Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

3420 Lakeshore Ave Oakland, CA 94610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4664884

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Trestle Glen

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

825858

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

Abandoned and vandalized bike at 3450 Lakeshore Ave. Needs to be removed.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Sewers: Call (510) 615-5566

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.