Parks Department Archived

Arcade Street Ray Ash Park Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4665512

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Parks Department

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

first thing in the morning trash containers are over flowing with trash when attendants are sitting around table looking at their smart phones. I noticed that there is a dumpster available to receive the trash. Would it be too much to ask for the attendant's to empty the trash into the dumpster before the park gets busy

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. over filled trash containers

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.