Tree Pruning Archived

94–154 Mcbaine Ave New York 10309, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 620

Issue ID:

4665875

Submitted To:

Parks

Category:

Tree Pruning

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Rossville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

This limb is hanging on by another dead tree and I made numerous complaints and still it has not been remedied . If this falls and it will someone is going to get hurt since it’s hanging over roadway

also asked...
Q. Is the tree located on City-owned property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the location private property?
A. No

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Office of the Borough of Staten Island (Verified Official)

  • RStewart (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged RStewart (Verified Official)

  • RStewart (Verified Official)

  • RStewart (Verified Official)

  • RStewart (Verified Official)

  • Closed RStewart (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.