Traffic Signal Issue Archived

23a Fernald Street Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 340

Issue ID:

4666039

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree

Description

Tree branches obscuring flashing signal foe the eastbound lane.

also asked...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. No
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. Rte. 133 and Sumner

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.