Street Light - White Bulb Open

Georgia Ne And Marble Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4666057

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Mark Twain

Reported via:

https://www.cabq.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

We have a light bulb outage on the corner of Georgia st and Marble. We would like to have it replaced when possible since lately we have seen several people sitting out in the neighborhood in the dark . Making it unsafe for my children when they go out and play in the front yard. We have reached out to PNM about a month ago and no action has been taken.


New Comment

I want to...