Sweeping Needed Archived

61 S Union St Burlington 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 60260

Issue ID:

4666432

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sweeping Needed

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Union St between College and especially the intersection at Buell needs to be swept. Large amount of sand and debris.

also asked...
Q. Is the sweeping needed on the street or sidewalk?
A. street

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.