Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle Parked on Public Property/Streets Archived

541 York St Vallejo 94590 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4666494

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle Parked on Public Property/Streets

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, graffiti

Description

This white van is still parking- unmoved since May 13th. This van looks filthy- covered by tree sap residue and cottons all over the van. This van is obviously abandoned. License tag sticker has scribbled off the plate. License plate# 7MSB249.

This report is repeated. Please tag this van and tow if not moved within 3 days.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.