Pothole Archived

1331 E Waverly St Tucson, Arizona Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4666669

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

433 times

Neighborhood:

Jefferson Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, bridge

Description

The potholes on waverly street are excessive as well as highland ave. Would like to report them and have them filled.
Also, The corner of highland ave and waverly street there is a yield sign which noone yields to. I would like a 4 way stop signs. Student walk this street to go under the bridge to the university. it is just a matter of time someone is hurt. please consider this request


4 Comments

  • TDOTconcerns (Verified Official)

  • tammy (Registered User)

  • tammy (Registered User)

  • Closed Marina Y. (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.