Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way Open

319 105th Ave Oakland 94603, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1230

Issue ID:

4666743

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Sobrante Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

826040

Description

It is full of dry grass, in danger of fire. This is very close to my property, this is my second report and nobody attends to it.

also asked...
Q. Are weeds blocking line of sight for pedestrians or drivers?
A. YES
Q. Where are the weeds?
A. Private Property
Q. Can you describe the precise location? (intersection or landmark)
A. allien between 324-328 105th ave

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Armenta (Registered User)

  • Armenta (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...