Traffic Enforcement Archived

931 Henrietta Dr Gallup, NM 87301, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4666896

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Traffic Enforcement

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

People drive way to fast down this road. It's a public safety issue and this road needs speed bumps to slow traffic.
We have had fences driven into and yards plowed through due to younger drivers who speed up and down this road.
Residents can no longer allow their kids to play in their front yard due to the dangerous traffic conditions.
This road needs 3 speed bumps minimum!


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • POLC4-EY (Verified Official)

  • User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • Dg (Registered User)

  • PGM_MGR2-AP (Verified Official)

  • POL3-EH (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged POL3-EH (Verified Official)

  • User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • PGM_MGR2-AP (Verified Official)

  • POL3-EH (Verified Official)

  • Closed POL3-EH (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.