Abandoned car Archived

919 Wood Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2005

Issue ID:

4666908

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Prescott Oakland Point

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

826046

Description

Car has been abandoned for over a week

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.