Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Acknowledged

2301 Courtland Ave Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4667152

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Fremont

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

826059

Tagged:

trash

Description

couches, furniture, a scooter...shopping cart, please pick up, soon. we're drowning in illegal dumping on this block, right now. so sad! Thank you!!

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. garden chair, trash
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment