Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle Parked on Private Property Archived

435 Winchester St Vallejo, CA 94590, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4667165

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle Parked on Public Property/Streets

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

On the corner of Porter and Winchester streets, there is a blue Chevy vehicle, almost like a SUV, that has been parked there for over a year, not moving, collecting trash near and under it. Some times there are homeless folks living and sleeping in it! This needs to be moved or towed!


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.