Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

952 26th St Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1245

Issue ID:

4667173

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

826060

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

The mattress is laying on the side of the street leaning on a car and tree.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.