Overgrown grass Open

Chicopee Street Chicopee , Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4667212

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

Once again no one has mowed the medium by News22. It is Difficult to see on coming cars going west bound. This is a constant issue which needs immediate attention.

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Grass
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. Yes

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...