Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way Open

3150 Davis St Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4667215

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Patten

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

826061

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There is still some sidewalk blockage

also asked...
Q. Are weeds blocking line of sight for pedestrians or drivers?
A. NO
Q. Where are the weeds?
A. Public Property - Other
Q. Can you describe the precise location? (intersection or landmark)
A. 3150 Davis street Oakland

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...