Abandoned vehicles and illegal dumping Open

300 Clara Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4667269

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Brookfield Village

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

826062

Tagged:

trash

Description

The are two cars that have been abandoned on the intersection of Norgen Ave and Clara St for more than 3 weeks. There's people coming to dismantle this vehicles, one of them does not have tires anymore.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Garbage bags, pieces of wood
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help held the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...