cassella garbage truck collecting trash too early *again* Archived

16 Walnut St Burlington, VT 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4667285

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Cassella colleected at 6:30am. they break city ordinance every week at this location. please issue fines.


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Tmiles (Verified Official)

  • OldVtr (Registered User)

  • OldVtr (Registered User)

  • Tmiles (Verified Official)

  • Tmiles (Verified Official)

  • bikerjoe (Registered User)

  • OldVtr (Registered User)

  • Tmiles (Verified Official)

  • bikerjoe (Registered User)

  • Closed Rob Green, Assistant Director for Right of Way (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.