Pris en compte par: Landings Association

Excessive traffic & noise Reconnu

21 Wiley Bottom Road Savannah, Georgia Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 350

ID du Problème:

4668264

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Roads

Vues:

403 fois

A signalé:

le

Description

Wiley Bottom road is a residentual road; however, too much commercial & club maintence traffic comes back and forth at all hours of the day. This results in excessive noise and congestion. It is a real safety hazard for residents, pedestrians, and golf carts. At least 4 days a week different waste pickup companies drive in and out of every road, lane and culdesac. Their brakes squeel and demonstrate their negligent vehicle maintence. This is in addition to regular trash pickup by the county, which appears to be in good maintence condition.Children ride their bicycles, golfers drive their golf carts, older people walk on this street. Pick up trucks speed up and down the road. Contractors and lawn maintenance workers park all up and down the road with no markers or signs. Its a complete mess and dangerous. Someone is bound to be injured or killed sooner or later, if they haven't been already.

a aussi demandé...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Potholes/Root Intrusions
Q. Please describe the location of the issue (address, intersection).
A. Wiley Bottom Rd North/East

5 Commentaire

  • Paul Kurilla (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Bill Campbell (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Robert A Wright (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Reconnu Tim Cook (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Tim Cook (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Nouveau commentaire

Public status changes are not available for this issue.