Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

6400 Lakeshore Dr. No Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1165

Issue ID:

4668400

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

On the corner of 64th Street No and Lakeshore Drive No. there is a storm drain that goes into Lake Pasadena that is in need of repair. The bricks need to be raised up so the leaves from the trees will not get jammed under the grate and block the flow of rainwater runoff into the lake south side near the overflow, The grass is in dire need of mowing - as of this a.m.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Curb
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. South side of Lake Pasadena near overflow
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.