Red light timer not set properly Archived

Northpoint Drive Alpharetta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

4668701

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2914

Tagged:

traffic, bridge

Description

At the intersection of Northpoint Drive and Kimball Bridge, the light stays green much longer for Kimball Bridge traffic than for Northpoint Drive traffic. Please be aware, there is at least 3x the amount of traffic traveling through on Northpoint this the light sequence should be the opposite. Please look into this as several, several people I know experience these difficulties and it needs to change as soon as possible. Thanks.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.