Illegal Dumping on Sidewalk (outside the roadway) Archived

403 6th Ave Menlo Park Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4669009

Submitted To:

Report It! NFO

Category:

Illegal Dumping on Sidewalk (outside the roadway)

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

North Fair Oaks

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, sidewalk

Description

Garbage dumpster overflowing since 7/9, when garbage collection is not until 7/16. Couch on sidewalk for weeks. Furniture and microwave out there since 7/9 as well. Every week more debris and garbage collects at the entrance to the street in front of 403 6th Ave.

also asked...
Q. Did the items enter a storm drain, creek or stream?
A. No

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.