Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

442 Foothill Blvd Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 26830

Issue ID:

4669491

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Clinton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

826545

Service Request ID:

826194

Tagged:

signs

Description

faded street sweeping sign

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Sewers: Call (510) 615-5566

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened dg510 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.