Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

City Trees and Park Maintenance Acknowledged

307 Feld Ave Decatur 30030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 710

Issue ID:

4670382

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, sidewalk

Description

The chain link fence at the tip of Oakhurst Park, just south of the Leyden/3rd intersection, was significantly damaged by the downed tree that was recently removed from the area. The jagged, rusty wire of the fence is now protruding into the sidewalk path, snagging clothes and bodies. Fence requires immediate repair or replacement. Thank you.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.