Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music) Acknowledged

3856 Wallwerth Dr Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4670404

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music)

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

206430

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

A dog left outside whining and crying. Almost howling. Like it's miserable. Not sure if hurt or hungry.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where noise is occuring?
A. 3838 Wallwerth
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. Today is when it’s been noticed
Q. Did you call the Toledo Police Department's non-emergency number?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.