Tree Concern Acknowledged

4122 Font Hill Dr Ellicott City, MD, 21042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 535

Issue ID:

4670854

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

Tree blocks view of on-coming traffic going East on Old Annapolis - especially as cars try to turn East (left) from Font Hill onto Old Annapolis.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Northwest corner of Old Annapolis and Font Hill Drive.
Q. Select the concern
A. Blocking

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.