Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

sidewalk repairs and tree removal Acknowledged

16508 Edmore Dr Detroit, MI 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4672284

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

136 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

sidewalks in need of repair badly they are cracked up and down the whole street on the left and the right side of Edmore between Cordell and Shakespeare we've been calling and calling about getting these sidewalks repaired on both side of the street but no one seems to come out they did the other end of Edmore on both sides but they did not do ours why are we not getting ours done also we ask for all the dead trees to be cut down and trees to be planted in front of 16445 Edmore and dead trees on the street to be cut down because they are damaging the sidewalks the city promised this 2 years ago there were going to come and do this and it still isn't done so please can we get some results we need it

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Shakespeare and Cordell
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. sidewalks
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. big

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.