Alley Blading/Smoothing Archived

1520 28th Ave N St Petersburg Fl Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 675

Issue ID:

4672517

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

77 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The alley between 28th Ave n and 27th Ave n is developing potholes at 16 st and 15th st

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley, Filling potholes in alley (dirt or paved)

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Woodlawn Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Closed Pavement & Traffic (Verified Official)

  • murbike (Registered User)

  • Reopened Woodlawn Neighbor (Registered User)

  • murbike (Registered User)

  • murbike (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Jackson (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.