Tree Concern Acknowledged

10105 Pasture Gate Lane Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 200

Issue ID:

4672577

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

285 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

5014808

Description

Dead branches of large oak trees are overhanging the sidewalk and Pasture Gate Lane.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. In the median between the road and sidewalk
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.