Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Street Deterioration Acknowledged

1701 Peralta Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4673820

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Street Deterioration

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Prescott Oakland Point

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

826454

Description

I am a resident of West Oakland and the re-paving project on Peralta Street looks great from 7th to 14th street, but was very poorly done from 14th to 19th streets. Our taxpayer dollars should not be paying for such sloppy work!

also asked...
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the problem?
A. Biking

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.