Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signs Acknowledged

741 E 18th St Houston, TX 77008, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4674276

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

294560

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Stop sign knocked down at the corner of E. 18th

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Damaged - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Traffic may miss the knocked down stop sign and think they have the right of way.
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Stop Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.